This cookies policy for the website www.crcsrl.biz was drawn up in accordance with the Provision issued by the Italian Data Protection Authority (“Garante”) of 8 May 2014 and in accordance with Article 13 of Italian Legislative Decree no.196/2003 and the European regulation – GDPR 679/2016. If you have any question or concern regarding how we use cookies in this website please send an e-mail to info@crcsrl.biz. You may use the same e-mail address to exercise your rights (to access, cancel, update, rectify, integrate, etc.) as a Data Subject, in accordance with Article 7 and following of Italian Legislative Decree no.196/2003 and the European regulation – GDPR 679/2016, and request the up-to-date list of any other Data Processor.

USE OF PERSONAL DATA – MANAGEMENT OF FIRST-PARTY AND THIRD-PARTY COOKIES

Privacy Policy Pursuant To Italian Legislative Decree No. 196, Dated 30 June 2003 (Code Regarding The Protection Of Personal Information And Amendment No. 1.0, Dated 25 June 2004) And The European Regulation – GDPR 679/2016.

For customers and guests of the site www.crcsrl.biz

The purpose of this statement is to inform visitors to the website www.crcsrl.biz of the policy as regards the protection of personal information provided by customers, including data collected through this website.

This document describes how this website uses and processes its visitors’ personal data. Pursuant to Art. 13 of Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (Italy’s Data Protection Code) and the European regulation – GDPR 679/2016 about the protection of personal information, this privacy policy addresses visitors that have online access to other web services from the address: www.crcsrl.biz.

This statement is valid only for this website and excludes any other Internet website that the user may have access to from hyperlinks available on this website. By using this website you implicitly agree that you understand, accept, and agree to this privacy policy.

The term “processing” of personal data covers the collection, recording, organisation, storage, consultation, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, disclosure, cancellation, and destruction of data, or the combination of two or more of these operations.

The purpose of data processing is related to, aimed at, and necessary to the service provision, but it is also to collect general and particular data and information about the user’s preferences; send him or her commercial information and offers; send him or her advertising and information material; carry out commercial communications, also interactive; undertake direct activities of sales or placement of products or services, and carry out any other licit commercial and/or statistical activity.

Data is processed through automated tools that store, manage, and transmit data in a secure and confidential way.

Data is stored by “C.R. & C. srl” for the period of time required by the law and processed by its employees and/or a third party on behalf of “C.R. & C. srl” under its direct supervision and responsibility. “C.R. & C. srl” ensures and guarantees that sensitive data will not be processed in any way*. Giving consent to the processing of personal data for the aforementioned purposes is necessary. No service will be provided without consent.

We inform you that, pursuant to Article 7 of Italian Legislative Decree no. 196, dated 30 June 2003 and the European regulation – GDPR 679/2016, the Customer has the right to object, in whole or in part, on legitimate grounds, to the processing of data and, according to the procedures and within the limits laid down in the current regulation, may request confirmation of the existence of said information, learn about its origin, obtain communication in an intelligible form, know the logic, methods, and purposes of data processing, ask for it to be updated, corrected, supplemented, or cancelled, or for its transformation into anonymous format, or to block any data processed in violation of the law, including any data considered not necessary to the purposes for which it was collected and, in general, exercise all the rights recognised by statutory provisions.

The Data Controller is “C.R. & C. srl”, with registered office at 2, Via Edison, Burago di Molgora (MB), 20875, Italy.

Any request, pursuant to Article 7 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/03 and the European regulation – GDPR 679/2016, should be addressed to the same address or to info@crcsrl.biz